BIDEFORD Ladies Summer Darts League, honours list:

Division 1 - Pairs winners, Water Babies; ru, Wangemin Six.Threes, Trouble Shooters; ru Breakaways.

Division 2 - Pairs, Banana Splits; ru, Liberal 69ers. Threes, Liberal 69ers; ru,Joiners Jems.

Champion of Champions - Water Babies; ru, Banana Splits.

Captains’ Cup, Denise Williams (Breakaways)

KO Team – Breakaways; ru, Water Babies.

KO Pairs - Linda Weaver & Sylvia Stewart; ru, Brenda Fishwick & Leanne Brazier

Singles - Denise Williams (Breakaways); ru, Linda Weaver (Water Babies)

KO Charity Sixes - Birds of a Heather; ru, Water Babies.

KO Charity Pairs -Trish Tanton, Ann Shaxton & Heather Foley; ru, Denise Williams & Diane Brazier.

ELEVEN players hit maximum 180s in Barnstaple Men’s Darts League this week - Terry Ashton (LMFMs, Ian Cairns and Mark Chugg (Flukeys Hot Shots), Don Churchill (Plonkers), PM Davies (Monkey Nuts), Derek Dennis and Kevin Winter (Shanghi), Kieran Fanning (RC Massive), Matt Fomes (Monkey Nuts),Nigel Gullon and Lee Watts (Nine Darters.

Top finishes were: 125, Derek Dennis (Shanghi); 115, John Rigler (Royal Rebels);114, Steve Folland (Nine Darters); 100, Ian Knight (Shanghi)

Div 1: Derbyites 3, Royal Rebels 3 (12-12, 1-2); Jack Russell Terriers 3, Flukeys Hot Shots 3 (12-11, 2-1); LMFMs 2, Nine Darters 4 (9-15, 1-2); Rogues and Rejects 3, Monkey Nuts 3 (9-11, 0-3; Shanghi 6, Oche-holics 0 (18-2, 3-0).

Div 2: Ebb Men 11, RC Massive 7 (1-2); Marshalls 4, Muddi Arrows 14 (0-3); Pirates 9, Plonkers 9 (2-1); Royal Rabble 9, Heroes 9 (0-3).

PETER Berry of FILO Pirates led the way in the Devonshire Pine Winter darts League with a 16 dart leg of 501.

Top finishes were: Tom Barton (FILO Young Boys) 115 and Ricky Kelly (FILO Young Boys) 108.

Div 1: FILO Fossils 4, Read Em & Weep 5; FILO Pirates 8, Zulus 1;

Wild Rovers 5, Royals 4.

Div 2: Bell Beer Monsters 3, FILO Young Boys 6; Bell Inn Bandits 5, Bell Inn Buccaneers 4; FILO Jokers 5, Two Bulls 4; It’s The Taking Part 6, Cross Street Chalkers 3.

B SHEPPARD of The Black Horse and G Davis of The Cavalier galloped off with two 180s apiece in Torrington Men’s Darts League.

There were others by M Bettis of TV Cables, K Marchant of TV Fire Starters and G Risdon of Football Club B.

Top finisher was J Durk of Royal Reds with 119.

Div 1: Cavalier B 1, TV Cables 5 (1-2); Royal Reds 3, The Cavalier 3 (3-0); Football Club A 3, Torrington Arms A 3 (1-2); Torrie Arms B 4, Football Club B 2 (1-2).

Div 2: Fire Starters 3, Conservative A 3 (1-1); Conservative B 1, Royal Exchange A 5 (2-1); Black Horse 4, Noodle Arms 2 (3-0); Torrington Arms C 4, Cyder Presse 2 (2-1).