BIDEFORD and District Darts League: Div 1 – Back-in-Ere 4, Con Club 2 (2-1); Outcasts 3, Beer Hammers 3 (1-2); Heavy Mob 6, Ricochet 0 (3-0).

Div 2 – Mothers Chuckers 3, Mix ‘n’ Match 3 (3-0); Mojos 2, Odds and Sods 4 (0-3); White Hart Arrows 5, Anglers Heaven 1 (1-2); Wandering Anglers 5, Almost In 1 (1-2). Div 3 – Double Ones 4, Migraters 2 (1-2); Quigleys 3, Riley’s Rabbits 3 (3-0); Tickles Touch 4, Motherz Boyz 2 (3-0). Top scorers - 180s, J Imrie (2), Z Sanders, P Rudkin, I French, G Harmer, J Syvret, M Johns; D Garrett 2x140,6x100; M Schofield 119 and 5x100.

* * *

DEVONSHIRE Pine Darts League: Div 1 - Bad Boyz 1, FILO Pirates 8; FILO Young Boys 6, Mustangs 3; Read Em & Weep 3, FILO Fossils 6; Wild Rovers 5, Bell Beer Monsters 4. Div 2 - Bell Inn Bandits 2, Anchor Arrows 7; Cross Street Chalkers 6, Bell Inn Buccaneers 3; Rancho Inn 5, Black Arrows 4. Top shots - 180s, Tom Barton (FILO Young Boys), Chris Connebear (FILO Pirates) and Chris Oakey (Mustangs); 144out, Nicky Gregory (Bell Inn Buccaneers); 130 out, Harry Colden (Anchor Arrows); 114 out, Terry England (FILO Fossils); 108 out Mike Wise (FILO Pirates) 108; 15-dart leg Tom Barton (FILO Young Boys).

* * *

BOROUGH Arms Barnstaple Darts League: Div 1- Jack Russell Terriers 2, LMDMs 16 (0-3); Monkey Nuts 10, Likely Lads 8 (0-3); Plonkers 11, Friday Night Practice 7 (2-1); Shanghi 14, Muddi Arrows 4 (3-0). Div 2 - Ebb Men 7, R C Massive 11 (0-3); Ray’s Rejects 7, Alcotrolics 11 (2-1); Rising Guns 10, Heroes 8 (3-0); Rogues and Rejects 8, Tina’s Boys 10 (3-0). Top shots - 180s, PM Davies(Monkey Nuts) and Dave Mills (Monkey Nuts); 109 out, Graham Thomas (Heroes); 108 out, Paul Chandler (Monkey Nuts); 101 out, Adam Wyatt (Muddi Arrows).

* * *

BIDERFORD Friday Night Darts League: Div 1 - Back Yer Again 1, Hopefuls 2 (2-0); Help 1, New Anchorholics 2 (0-2); Graca’s Guzzlers 2, Gtolden Oldies 1 (2-0); Port ‘n’ Cheese 1, Filo Fokkers 2 (0-2); Lucky Sevens 2, Social Drinkers 1 (1-1). Div 2 - Tons of Bull 1, Wrassoles 2 (1-1); Taylor’s Heroes 2, the Dream Team 1 (2-0); 69ers 2, Double or Quit 1 (2-0); Liberal Nutters 0, Bailey’s Allstars 3 (2-0); Jinxie 3, Warwicks Warriors 0 (2-0); Mandy’s Little Bs 2, Hits and Misses 1 (1-1). Top shots - 180s Lee Roy (Hits and Misses), Oscar Beer (Taylor’s Heroes) and Barry Hawker (Graca’s Guzzlers); 120 out Mike Smith (taylor’s Heroes); 101 out Mike Schofield (Tons of Bull).

* * *

TORRINGTON Darts League: Div 1 - C.I.As 5, Neil’s Cavaliers 1 (1-2); Football Club “B” 3, St. Giles 3 (2-1); Green Dragon 3, Football Club “A” 3 (1-2); Royal Cons 1, Torrington Arms “B” 5 (1-2); Royal Cons 3, Sal’s Boys 3, (3-0). Div 2 - Cyder Presse 5, Concordius “B” 1 (2-1); Black Horse 3, Noodle Arms 3 (3-0); Firestarters 2, Torrington Arms “C” 4 (1-2); Conservative Club “A” 4, The Presse Gang 2 (3-0). Charity Sixes Cup qualifiers - St. Giles & Cyder Presse. Top shots – 180s N Weeks (Royal Cons) and T Gooch (Torrington Arms “C”); Z Sanders (Torrington Arms “B”) 120 out; A Ashton (C.I.As) 110 out; N Jury (Royal Cons) 107 out; N Weeks & A Hooper (Royal Cons) 15 dart leg.

* * *

COMBE Martin Darts League: Bed And Breakfast 5, In The Bed 2 (2-1) ; Chuffinavit Champs 5, Bowlers 2 (3-0); Pride Of The Park 2, Jokers Wild 5 (1-2) ; Ramparts 5, All Inclusive 2 (2-1); Who Gives A Monkey 3, X Lion Boys 4 (1-2).

* * *

OPEN charity mixed pairs at the First Inn Last Out, November 9 for North Devon Heart babies.

* * *

THE Golden Lion pub in Northam is hosting an Open Darts competition with cash prizes this Saturday.

It begins at 7pm and is £3 per player. To enter contact the pub on 01237 474377.