Saunton

Yellow Tee Stableford (East course): Div 1 – 1, Jon Benyon (12) 38 pts; 2, Charlie West (15) 36; 3, Dennis Smith (15) 34. Div 2 – 1, Chris Wills (17) 38; 2, Geoff Graham (21) 37; 3, Richard Chugg (20) 35, on countback.

Mixed Foursomes (Centenary Salver): 1, Mike and Celia Wise 41pts; 2, Rob Wallace and Nicola Davies 39; 3, Finn and Jayne Begley 38.

Ladies’ Open 3Ball Team (East course): 1, Jackie Aitken, Alison Down and Rose Kirkham (Saunton) 68 pts; 2, Anthea Emmons, Gina Ollier and Michelle Ward (Saunton) 61; 3, Val Cook, Rosemary Ferguson and Gro Lomas (RND) 61; 4, Cathy Harrington (Bigbury), Jane Rickman (Bigbury) and Amanda Birchell (Staddon Heights) 58; 5, Jayne Begley, Clare-Louise Nicholls and Cheryl Smith (Saunton) 56.

Ilfracombe

Sandy Cove Cup: Div 1 – 1, James Manning 64net; 2, Kevin Ash 66; 3, Mark Clatworthy 67. Div 2 – 1 and cup, Keiron Morgan 62; 2, John Arscott 67; 3, Pat Marriott 68.

Extra Stableford: 1, Tony Stevens 42pts; 2, Nic Long 39; 3, Shaun Field 38.

Farmers’ Cup No 5 (Saturday): 1, Michael Spear 38pts; 2, Peter Reed 37; 3, Brian Gilbert 36.

Farmers’ Cup No 5 (Sunday): 1, Simon Townsend 39pts; 2, Paul Richards 37; 3, Richard Parker 37.

Extra Stableford: 1, Barry Evans 35pts; 2, Stewart Robinson 34; 3, Derek Hobman 32.

Thursday Stableford: 1, Neil Geaney 43pts; 2, Brian Gilbert 39; 3, Peter Hull 38.

Ladies Monthly Stableford: Div 1 – winner, Jean Wills 39 pts; runner-up, Lorraine Kino 38. Div 2 – winner, Judy Keyworth – 33; ru, Nora Rowlands 30.

Great Torrington

Saturday Stableford: Div 1 – 1, Robert Gillespie (12) 44 pts; 2, Richard Copp (12) 40; 3, Patrick Sanders (11) 39. Div 2 – 1, Charles Collard (25) 43; 2, Paul Drew (19) 42; 3, David Wilkes (22) 42.

Sunday Medal: Div 1 – 1, Barrie Taylor (14) net 64; 2, David Blanche (10) 66; 3, Keith Beer (13) 71. Div 2 – 1, Paul Langmead (25) 57; 2, Mark Blanche (23) 59; 3, Mark Beer (17) 64

Badar Cup Qualifier: 1, Alex Guy & Garry Harding (18) 43 pts; 2, Joan & Doug Smalldon (22) 39; 3, Ron Hammond & Carol Isaac (24) 37.

Veterans’ Stableford: Despite a fine day, scoring proved difficult for the 43 competitors. Div 1 – 1, T.Bradley (13) 42 pts; 2, B. Harris (14) 40; 3, D. Smalldon (19) 38. Div 2 – 1, C. Collard (25) 41; 2, J. Lidstone (24) 39; 3, R. Bonfield (28) 37.

Ladies’ County Stableford: Div 1 – 1, Liz Thompson (22) 38 pts; 2, Sahara Stockwell (19) 37; 3, Sue Reid (20) 34 . Div 2 – 1, Val Bowen (28) 36; 2, Carole Isaac (27) 34; 3, Val Gillings (36) 33.

Portmore

Saturday Stableford: Div 1 – 1, Andrew Moore (8) 34pts; 2, Mike McManus (12) 33; 3, Brian Lawrence (14) 32. Div 2 – 1, Stuart Locke (18) 36; 2, Des Brown (22) 33; 3, Stephen Morris (21) 32. Div 3 – 1, Matthew Scott (28) 39; 2, Arron Yeo (26) 34; 3, David Ball (26) 32. Ladies – 1, Linda Short (30) 28; 2, Barbara Wears (35) 27; 3, Sheena Hare (36) 24. Juniors – 1, Katie Smith (52) 31; 2, Barny Meadowcroft (12) 27.