Division One Heathcoat 196 (S Medley 95no, L Lewis 17; I Hayter 4-23), Bideford 179 (A Webbe 49, J King 40, M Allin 33; G Budwee 3-17, L Lewis 2-39). Heathcoat (20pts) bt Bideford (10) by 17 runs. Morebath 301 (J Chilcott 91, R Venn 71no; M Bettis 4-58),

Division One

Heathcoat 196 (S Medley 95no, L Lewis 17; I Hayter 4-23), Bideford 179 (A Webbe 49, J King 40, M Allin 33; G Budwee 3-17, L Lewis 2-39). Heathcoat (20pts) bt Bideford (10) by 17 runs.

Morebath 301 (J Chilcott 91, R Venn 71no; M Bettis 4-58), Victoria Park 152 (C Bettis 37, W Anderson 24; P Robins 5-11). Morebath (20pts) bt Victoria Park (2) by 149 runs.

Division Two

Newton Tracey 245-9 (R Screech 60, I Gear 42, P Stewart 28, C Nash 21no; G McEndoo 3-43, J Rowe 3-60), Barnstaple & Pilton 162 (F Biederman 46, H McEndoo 38; S Gear 4-23, C Nash 2-27). Newton Tracey (20pts) bt Barnstaple & Pilton (4) by 83 runs.

Bratton Fleming 162-9 (J Tapp 38, G Barrow 34; J Hope 4-20), Incorrigibles 163-8 (R Bowden 36, C Cole 25; O Hunt 3-18, C Langdon 3-31). Incorrigbles (20pts) bt Bratton Fleming (8) by 2 wkts.

Hatherleigh 332-6 (A Collier 64, W Chapman 62, S Dilling 50no), Holsworthy 118 (A Butler 19; R Cockwill 2-25, S Miles 2-27). Hatherleigh (20pts) bt Holsworthy (0) by 214 runs.

Shebbear 266-7 (O Wicket 119, J Starkey 56, M Bray 40; N Lake 3-45), Beaford 172-9 (G lake 32no, M Lake 32; B Robarts 4-25). Shebbear (20pts) bt Beaford (4) by 94 runs.

Division Three

Bideford II 241-7 (D Hart 94, M Wigley 48; P Steer 2-35), Shobrooke Park 189 (R Knoll 49, P Rowe 32; J Weeks 3-39, D Hart 3-27). Bideford (20pts) bt Shobrooke Park (6) by 52 runs.

Weare Giffard 113 (M Beer 24no, J Wittram 20no, extras 24; J Wainwright 4-23, F O'Donnell 2-29, J Kelly 2-12), North Devon II 114-3 (J Overton 48, T Stanton 19no). North Devon II (20pts) bt Weare Giffard (3) by 7 wkts.

Barnstaple & Pilton II 187-9 (A Fewings 52, D Beer 24; S Fryatt 2-28, O Stephenson 2-27), Sandford Ii 188-6 (A Gibson 57no, S Morrish 55no; N Rowe 5-23). Sandford II (20pts) bt Barnstaple & Pilton II (6) by 4 wkts.

Westleigh 257 (J Corey 71, J Tythacott 52, J Morris 42), Bude 215 (J Brown 75; S Flloyd 5-34, J Corey 3-32). Westleigh (20pts) bt Bude (8) by 42 runs.

Division Four

Belstone 268-9 (D Binns 75, H Bushin 39; N Gooding 2-45), Bratton Fleming II 56 (P Crane 11; H Bushin 5-35, J parsons 4-11). Belstone (20pts) bt Bratton Fleming II (0) by 212 runs.

North Molton 223 (J Geen 95, G Loosemore 31; G Rowe 4-28, D Coles 3-28, M Ansell 2-26), Halberton 152 (D Coles 82no, A Wilkinson 10; J Tapp 3-30). North Molton (20pts) bt Halberton (4) by 71 runs.

Ilfracombe 121 (N Townsend 19, D Davey 15; T Jones 5-24, A Rodway 3-13), Lynton & Lynmouth II 122-6 (A Rodway 28, J Bingham 24; J Sutton 3-30). Lynton & Lynmouth II (20pts) bt Ilfracombe (6) by 4 wkts.

Kelseymen 251 (M Seward 127, C Brigden 32, G Gomez 32; K Soper 3-37), Victoria Park II 253-8 (D Gordon 88, R Potter 71; D Cloakham 4-30). Victoria Park (20pts) bt Kelseymen (8) by 2 wkts.

Division Five

Bishop Nympton bt Nomansland w/o. Nomansland could not raise a side. Bishop Nympton (20pts) bt Nomansland (-2 to average score).

Heathcoat II 164 (S Andrews 39, J Davis 28; R Luxton 2-31), Petrockstowe 103 (L Trenellen 26; N Goulty 6-25). Heathcoat II (20pts) bt Petrockstowe (4) by 61 runs.