MARK Jenkens hit three 180s in Bideford Darts League this week and J Watson registered two.

There were other maximums by A Aspinall, T Perry, R Dennis, D Garrett, L Barker and C Bissett.

Top finish was 109 by D Groom.

Div 1: Porto Punishers 0 Back-in-Ere 6 (1-2); Beer Hammers 2 Heavy Mob 4 (1-2); Heavitree Express 3 Ricochet 3 (2-1); Outcasts 6 Con Club 0 (2-1).

Div 2: Anglers Heaven 1 MoJo's 5 (0-3); Odds & Sods 3 Mother Chuckers 3 (1-2); Almost In 5 Mix & Match 1 (3-0); Wandering Anglers 4 White Hart Arrows 2 (3-0).

Div 3: Rileys Rebels 2 Motherz Boyz 4 (1-2); Flight Weights 3 Tickles Touch 3 (1-2); Quigleys 1 Double Ones 5 (1-2); Migraters 0 Shavers Chosen Few 6 (0-3).

DEVONSHIRE Pine Darts League matches this week saw180s by Tom Barton (FILO Young Boys), Terry England (FILO Fossils), Simon Hilton (Mustangs), Pat Oakey (Mustangs), Michael Powe (Royals) and Roger Tucker (Wild Rovers).

Top finishers were: Mark Rose (Wild Rovers) 123; Rob Wallis (Royals) 117 and Tom Downing (FILO 501s) 113.

Div 1: Bad Boyz 5, Royals 4; FILO Pirates 7, Bell Beer Monsters 2; FILO Young Boys 4, FILO Fossils 5; Wild Rovers 5, Mustangs 4.

Div 2: Cross Street Chalkers 5, Hartland Rebels 4; FILO 501s 8, Black Arrows 1; Rancho Inn 5, Anchor Arrows 4.

BOROUGH Arms Men's Darts League players were involved in their Pairs Cup competitions this week.

Ian Knight and John Imrie won the Division 1 final with a 3-0 victory over Mark Dorman and Josh Fleming.

Semi-final results were: Mark Dorman & Josh Fleming 3, Ian Sexton & Julian Redman 2; Ian Knight & John Imrie 3, Russell Jenkins & Kevin Winter 0.

Division 2 winners were Steve McMinn and Ray Toms, who beat Dom Woodger and Tom Lethaby 3-2 in the final.

Semi-final results were:Dom Woodger & Tom Lethaby 2, John McCaughey & Chris Tatters 1; Ross Hume & David Hume 0, Steve McMinn & Ray Toms 2.

The competition produced 180s for Steve McMinn (Tina's Boys), Julian Redman (Friday Night Practice)and Ian Sexton (Friday Night Practice)and a 118 finish by John McCaughey (Rising Guns).

FRIDAY saw Braunton Darts League teams take a rest from their league fixtures and get together for two knockout team pairs competitions at Braunton Cricket Club.

Sticky Stumps defeated Whalers in the final of Barnes Cup, while Nutters beat Earls in the Rock Cup final.

Top performer on the night was Jim Baddick of Nutters, who hit a 180 in his team's final against Earls.

BIDEFORD Friday Mixed Darts League matches brought 180s by Dave Isaac (Warwick's Warriors), Oscar Beer (Taylor's Heroes) and Andy Aspinall (Checkmates).

Div 1: Checkmates 2, Help 1 (1-1); Filo Fokkers 2, Social Drinkers 1 (1-1); Back Yer Again 2, Golden Oldies 1 (1-1); Graca's Guzzlers 2, New Anchorholics 1 (2-0); Port 'n' Cheese 1, Hopefuls 2 (2-0).

Div 2: 69ers 1, Taylor's Heroes 2 (1-1); Hits and Misses 1, Warwick's Warriors 2 (0-2); Tons of Bull 3, The Dream Team 0 (2-0); Liberal Nutters 2, wrassoles 1 (0-2).

TORRINGTON Arms teams lead both divisions in the Torrington Men's Darts League.

Torrington Arms B are 11 points clear in the Division 1 singles and one point ahead in the pairs. But they have played a game more than all their rivals.

Torrington Arms C are four points ahead in the singles and share top spot with Cyder Press in the pairs.

Div 1: Green Dragon 3, St. Giles 3 (0-3); C.I.A's 6, Sal's Boys 0 (3-0); Royal Cons 6, Neil's Cavaliers 0 (2-1);

Torrington Arms B 5, Football Club A 1 (2-1).

Div 2: T.V. Firestarters 4, Noodle Arms 2 (1-2); Cyder Presse 4, The Presse Gang 2 (2-1); Black Horse 1, Conservative Club A 5 (2-1); Concordius B 3, Torrington Arms C 3 (2-1).

Top shots: 180s - T Gooch (Torrington Arms C), N Jury (Royal Cons) and J Watson (Torrington Arms "B"); checkouts - M Fishleigh (Green Dragon) 116, T Gooch (Torrington Arms C) 101.