The North Devon Football League gets back into full swing on Saturday.

The North Devon Football League returns on Saturday, with 61 teams battling it out across the four divisions.

With last season's Premier champions Ilfracombe Town promoted to the South West Peninsula League, the Bluebirds' reserve side join the top flight. They start their campaign at Barnstaple FC.

Last season's

Braunton - who applied for promotion last year before finishing third - are at home to Bideford CAFC.

Last season's runners up Shamwickshire Rovers begin the season at home to Landkey Town, where former Sporting Barum coach Josh Pearce has taken over as coach.

Boca Seniors are away to North Molton before a home game against Bideford CAFC on Tuesday.

Brayford Cup winners Park United begin their campaign at Fremington.

Promoted Intermediate One champions Appledore Reserves begin their Senior campaign at home to High Bickington.

Also promoted were Fremington Reserves - who face a trip to Chittlehampton - and Ilfracombe Town Thirds, who are away at Pilton Academicals.

Appledore Lions, Bridgerule, Holsworthy Reserves and Northam Lions Reserves were all promoted to Intermediate One.

Braunton Thirds, who finished second last year, begin their season on Tuesday at home to Haxton Rangers.

Intermediate Two features five new sides this season. Appledore Thirds, Ashwater, Bideford CAFC Spurs, Bridgerule Reserves, Eastside and Woolacombe all join as new teams.

Two of those teams meet each other on Saturday, with Woolacombe hosting Bridgerule.

North Devon Football League fixtures - Saturday.

Premier: Barnstaple FC v Ilfracombe Town Res; Braunton v Bideford CAFC; Fremington v Park United; Hartland Clovelly v Shebbear United; North Molton v Boca Seniors; Shamwickshire Rovers v Landkey Town; Torrington v Bradworthy.

Senior: Appledore Res v High Bickington; Chittlehampton v Fremington Res; Kilkhampton v Combe Martin; Northam Lions v Merton; Pilton Academicals v Ilfracombe Town Thirds; Putford v Braunton Res; Stratton United v Georgeham and Croyde.

Intermediate One: Appledore Lions v North Molton Res; Bridgerule v South Molton; Haxton Rangers v Hartland Clovelly Res; Holsworthy Res v Equalizers; Lynton and Lynmouth v Torrington Res; Morwenstow Res v Braunton Thirds.

Intermediate Two: Bideford CAFC Spurs v Torridgeside Thirds; Braunton Fourths v Ashwater; Combe Martin Res v Woolsery; Georgeham and Croyde Res v Appledore Thirds; Shebbear United Res v Park Rangers; Woolacombe v Bridgerule Res.