Local league fixtures released tonight - here’s the first week’s games.

THE North Devon Gazette can exclusively reveal the opening fixtures for all four divisions of this season's North Devon Gazette Football League.

The fixture programme kicks off at 3pm on Saturday, August 24. Midweek games are scheduled to take place on Tuesday, August 27 and Wednesday 28.

For the full programme, visit www.northdevonfootballleague.org.uk from 9pm tonight (Wednesday).

AUGUST 23:

Premier

● Boca Seniors v Chittlehampton; Braunton v Bradworthy; Dolton v Shamwickshire Rovers; Fremington v Appledore Reserves; Georgeham & Croyde v North Molton; Shebbear United v Ilfracombe Town Reserves; Torridgeside v Barnstaple AAC; Torrington v Bideford Reserves.

Senior

● Combe Martin v Park United; Lynton & Lynmouth v Woolsery; Morwenstow Reserves v Northam Lions; North Molton Reserves v Merton; Putford v Barnstaple FC; Shamwickshire Rovers Reserves v Ashwater; South Molton v Braunton Reserves.

Intermediate One

● Barnstaple AAC Reserves v Buckland Brewer; Barnstaple FC Reserves v Equalizers; Clovelly v Ilfracombe Town Thirds; Hartland v Pilton Academicals; Northam Lions Reserves v Torrington Reserves; Sporting Barum v Anchor Chiefs.

Intermediate Two

● Anchor Chiefs Reserves v Georgeham & Croyde Reserves; Appledore Academy v Woolacombe & Mortehoe Reserves; Braunton Fourths v Lynton & Lynmouth Reserves; Chivenor v North Molton Thirds; Haxton Rangers v Putford Reserves; Woolsery Reserves v Fremington Reserves.

AUGUST 27:

Premier

● Boca Seniors v Fremington; Braunton v Ilfracombe Town Reserves; Dolton v Bradworthy; Georgeham & Croyde v Barnstaple AAC; Shamwickshire Rovers v Bideford Reserves; Shebbear United v Appledore Reserves; Torrington v North Molton Sports Club.

Senior

● Lynton & Lynmouth v Ashwater; Merton v Morwenstow Reserves; Northam Lions v South Molton.

Intermediate One

● Barnstaple AAC Reserves v Braunton Thirds; Clovelly v Hartland; Equalizers v Pilyon Academicals; Ilfracombe Town Thirds v Woolacombe & Mortehoe; Sporting Barum v Barnstaple FC Reserves.

AUGUST 28:

Premier

● Chittlehampton v Torridgside.

Senior

● Braunton Reserves v Barnstaple FC; Landkey Town v North Molton Sports Club Reserves; Putford v Woolsery; Torridgeside Reserves v Shamwickshire Rovers Reserves.

Intermediate One

● Northam Lions Reserves v Buckland Brewer; Torrington Reserves v High Bickington.

Intermediate Two

● Anchor Chiefs Reserves v Hartland Reserves; Chivenor v Georgeham & Croyde Reserves; Lynton & Lynmouth Reserves v Haxton Rangers; Merton Reserves v Appledore Academy; North Molton Sports Club Thirds v Chittlehampton Reserves; South Molton Reserves v Fremington Reserves; Woolacombe & Mortehoe Reserves v Braunton Fourths; Woolsery Reserves v Putford Reserves.

Other dates for the calendar:

● First Round League Cups - 28th September.

● First Round County Cups - 5th October.

● Second Round League Cups - 7th November.