Fixtures have been revealed for the first rounds of the North Devon Gazette Football League’s cup competitions

The first round of fixtures for the North Devon Gazette Football League’s cup competitions have been released.

In the Brayford Cup, last year’s finalists Ilfracombe Town will travel to Bideford CAFC, while league winners Braunton take on Fremington.

Elsewhere in the draw, promoted Hartland will face Shamwickshire Rovers, Park United and Appledore reserves contest a local derby, while last year’s semi-finalists Boca Seniors host Bradworthy.

In the Combe Martin Cup, last season’s unbeaten league and cup winners Sporting Barum will play Torridgeside Reserves.

Braunton Reserves, who won the competition last year, will play Merton.

Promoted Ilfracombe Town Reserves and High Bickington both play former Kingsley League sides Kilkhampton and Stratton United respectively.

The Arlington Cup will see last years runners-up Braunton Thirds take on Appledore Thirds.

Promoted cup winners Fremington Reserves travel to Morwenstow.

Bideford CAFC Reserves face Torrington Reserves, and Ilfracombe Town Thirds will play Lynton and Lynmouth.

In the NDJ Cup, new side Park Rangers take on Northam Lions in a local derby, while last season’s runners-up Combe Martin Reserves play Georgeham and Croyde Reserves.

The full cup draws are as follows:

Brayford Cup: Park United v Appledore Reserves; Torrington v Barnstaple FC; Georgeham & Croyde v Landkey Town; Fremington v Braunton; Shamwickshire Rovers v Hartland; Shebbear United v North Molton Sports Club; Boca Seniors v Bradworthy; Bideford CAFC v Ilfracombe Town.

Combe Martin Cup: Combe Martin v Northam Lions; Kilkhampton v Ilfracombe Town Reserves; Torridgeside Reserves v Sporting Barum; Braunton Reserves v Merton; Putford v Chittlehampton; Chivenor v Shamwickshire Rovers Reserves; High Bickington v Stratton United; Bye - Pilton Academicals.

Arlington Cup: Lynton & Lynmouth v Ilfracombe Town Thirds; Appledore Thirds v Braunton Thirds; Barnstaple FC Reserves v Clovelly; North Molton Sports Club Reserves v Haxton Rangers; Morwenstow Reserves v Fremington Reserves; South Molton v Equalizers; Bideford Community AFC Reserves v Torrington Reserves; BYE - Landkey Town Reserves.

NDJ Cup: Park Rangers v Northam Lions Reserves; Hartland Reserves v Woolsery; Appledore Lions v Putford Reserves; Braunton Fourths v Torridgeside Thirds; Bridgerule v Shebbear United Reserves; Georgeham & Croyde Reserves v Combe Martin Reserves; BYE - Holsworthy Reserves & Bradworthy Reserves