The draws for the Devon Premier, Senior and Intermediate cups were made on Thursday

Teams from North Devon have learned their opponents for the opening rounds of Devon FA's county cup competitions.

The first rounds draws for the Throgmorton Devon Premier Cup, Firewatch Devon Senior Cup and A&S Paving Devon Intermediate Cup were all made at Devon County FA on Thursday.

The draws were broadcast live on Facebook, with thousands turning in to watch.

There are two all-North Devon Football League ties in the Devon Premier Cup, with Boca Seniors playing Bideford CAFC and Barnstaple FC hosting Braunton.

There's a North Devon derby in the Intermediate Cup too, with Park Rangers playing Woolsery.

Selected fixtures for North Devon teams are as follows:

THROGMORTON DEVON PREMIER CUP FIRST ROUND:

Shamwickshire Rovers v Tavistock Association Res; Bradworthy v Mount Gould; Hartland Clovelly v Plymouth Parkway Res; Kingsteignton Athletic v Landkey Town; Boca Seniors v Bideford CAFC; Witheridge Res v Fremington; Barnstaple FC v Braunton.

Byes: Appledore, Holsworthy, Ilfracombe Town, North Molton, Park United, Shebbear United, Torridgeside, Torrington.

Ties to be played on or before September 9.

FIREWATCH DEVON SENIOR CUP FIRST ROUND

Appledore Res v Beesands Rovers; High Bickington v Starcross Generals; Plympton Athletic Res v Putford; Georgeham and Croyde v Newtown Res; Chivenor v Ipplepen Athletic; Crediton United Res v Pilton Academicals; Newton St Cyres Res v Fremington Res.

Byes: Braunton Res, Chittlehampton, Combe Martin, Ilfracombe Town Thirds, Merton, Northam Lions, Shamwickshire Rovers Res.

Ties to be played on or before September 16.

A&S PAVING DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP FIRST ROUND

Braunton Thirds v West Exe Park Rangers; Bideford CAFC Res v Newton Poppleford Res; Lynton and Lynmouth v Torquay Town; Appledore Thirds v Cheriton Fitzpaine; Axminster Town Thirds v Hartland Clovelly Res; Bradworthy Res v Kentisbeare Res; Kitto v Barnstaple Res; Uplyme v Appledore Lions; Roselands Res v Woolacombe; Willand XI v South Molton; Witheridge Thirds v Haxton Rangers; Torrington Res v Chagford Res; Stoke Fleming and Strete v Shebbear United Res; Exmouth Spartans v Holsworthy Res; Team Carpy v Combe Martin Res; Georgeham and Croyde Res v Dunkeswell Rovers; Park Rangers v Woolsery.

Byes: Torridgeside Thirds.

Ties to be played on or before September 16.