Ilfracombe

Daily Mail Foursomes: 1, Kevin Ash & Steve Jago 68.1 net; 2, Paul Richards & Simon Calvert 70.6; 3, Dave Lee & Stuart Darke 73.4. Ash and Jago will represent Ilfracombe in the 2012 Daily Mail Foursomes competition.

John Sollis 4 BBB Medal: 1, Graham Wooden & Tracy Davison 60 net; 2, Andrew Hopkins & Dennis Fry 62; 3, Michael Spear & Richard Lewis 62.

Thursday Stableford: 1, Brian Gilbert 41 pts; 2, Keith Gray 39; 3, Simon Calvert 39.

Farmers Cup No 11(Saturday): 1, Tim Morgan 40 pts; 2, Geoff Crocombe 38; 3, Ian Thomas 36.

Farmers Cup No 11(Sunday): 1, Colin Sandy 38 pts; 2, Jim Paterson 37; 3, Ed Yeo 37

Extra Stableford: 1, Peter Hume 36 pts; 2, Pat King 36; 3, Mark Kiff 36.

Thursday Stableford: 1, Brian Gilbert 41 pts; 2, Michael Spear 37; Russell Fisher 36.

Ladies Winter Drawn Pairs: 1, Jean Wills & Ann Dallyn 39 pts; 2, Ali Balcombe & Elizabeth Thomas 36; 3, Lorraine Kino & Sheila Greenbank 36.

Saunton

Monthly Stableford (west course): Div 1 – 1, Peter Lawrence (9) 39pts; 2,Colin MacPherson (5) 39; 3, Jon Squire (1) 38. Div 2 - 1, Blake Anderson (22) 37; 2, John Lane (16) 35.

Stableford (east course): Div 1 -1, Chris Hazelden (6) 37 pts; 2, Jason Evans (14) 37; 3, Glyn Aitken (9) 37. Div 2 – 1, Steve Hiron (18) 40 pts; 2, John Evans (16) 38.

White Tee Stableford (east course): Div 1 – 1, Peter Lethbridge (8) 39 pts; 2, Anthony Turner (11) 37; 3, Richard Manning (10) 36. Div 2 -

1, Kevin Chugg (18) 43; 2, John Jeal (22) 37; 3, John Boxall (20) 37.

Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes: 1, Janny Russell and Shirley Beer net 77.5; 2, Sylvia Warwick and Sally Charnock net 80.

Ladies Stableford (RNLI Spoons): Silver Div - 1, Barbara Beer (14) 33 pts; 2, Rose Kirkham (18) 32; 3, Anthea Emmons (20) 30. Bronze I Div – 1, Carol Venn (23) 29; 2, Annie Saunders (27) 29; 3, Pat Ford (28) 28. Bronze II Div - 1 and RNLI Spoons, Kerry Meldon-Dempsey (36) 33; 2, Julie Blackmore (29) 25.

Royal North Devon

Veterans Team Whisky: Sixteen teams of four competed in the last Team Whisky competition of the year, resulting in a win for Pat Bowrey, past captain Derek Fogarty, new member Eric Kermer and Alan Marshall with 83 points and Dave Birch, John Harkness, Fred Bird and Charles Rhodes runners-up with 80.

Great Torrington

Stableford: Div 1 - 1 Steve Headon (13) 40; 2 Dave Blanche (14) 40; 3 Rob Greenslade (8) 36. Div 2 - 1 Jim Manning (18) 34; 2 Ken Harris (21) 34, 3 Dave Wilson (20) 34.

Christmas Turkey Trot: 1 Sophia Wyre 37; 2 Doug Smalldon 37; 3 Charlie Collard 36; 4 Joan Smalldon 36; 5 Steve Evans-Loude 36; 6 Dave Wilkes 35; 7 Geoff Green 35; 8 Sue Membery 35; Frank Donaghy 35; 10 Mike Rigby 34.

Ladies County Stableford: Div 1 - 1 Rosemary Joint (19) 38; 2 Sahara Barton (20) 36; 3 Joan Smalldon (25) 35. Div 2 - 1 Joyce Knowles (32) 35; 2 Vivien Crawford (29) 34; 3 Morag Atkinson (29) 30.

Willingcott Valley

Yellow Stableford: 1, Luke Foley (16) 39pts; 2, Mark Kingdom (17) 37; 3, Brian Gilbert (8) 36; 4, Matt Foley (22) 36; 5, Ian French (28) 36.

Three Club Challenge: 1, Gerald Cryer (25) 36pts; 2, Andrew Nicoletti (12) 36; Steve Sparkes (17) 36. Ladies – Elaine Bond.

Seniors Stableford: 1, Norval Brown (22) 37pts; 2, Barry Stanier (26) 35; 3, Malcolm Sayer (15) 34.

Portmore

Seniors Stableford: Div 1 – 1, Mike Woolcock (21) 34pts; 2, Don Churchill (18) 34; 3, Bryan chancellor (17) 33.Div 2: 1, Tim Ayles (22) 32; 2, Pete Williams (28) 28; 3, Ray Reid (24) 25.

Tuesday 9 hole Stableford: 1, Mike Vincent (25) 20; 2, Shaun Thorne (24) 18; 3, Alan Huxtable (9) 17. Ladies – 1, Kay Pile (34) 17; 2, Ruth McMeechan (23) 16; 3, Deb Moon (21) 14.

Libbaton

Stableford Sexy 6: 1, Keith Scott 36pts; 2, Gerald Nilsson 32; 3, Mick Cox 32.

Pairs Better Ball: 1, Brian Stevens & Jeremy Shapland 40pts; 2, Ron Bedford & Brian Rice 40; 3, Mick Cox & Keith Scott 40.