Saunton

Monthly Medal East course: Div 1 – 1, Philip Tranter-Sharpe (10) nett 69; 2, Jon Squire(1) 71 (lowest gross); 3, Stuart Young (7) 72. Div 2 – 1, Martin Hammett 74.

Monthly Medal West course: Div 1 – 1, Mike Jeffery (13) nett 67; 2, Mike Wise (11) 68; 3, Brian Gilbert (11) 69. Div 2 – 1, Martin Squire 69; 2, David Rushworth 71.

Yellow Tee Stableford: Div 1 – 1, Mel Caswell (14) 43 pts; 2, John Gavin (13) 38. Div 2 – 1, Richard Chugg (19) 42; 2, Graham Graham (24) 41; 3, Mike Grundy (22) 40.

Ladies EWGA Medal: Silver – 1, Alison Down (5) nett 72; 2, Ilene Allan (13) 72; 3, Michelle Woolley (20) 73. Bronze I – 1, Annie Saunders (28) 69; 2, Jayne Morgan (23) 73; 3, Jenny Dowdeswell (23) 74. Bronze II – 1, Nicola Davies (36) 76; 2, Chris Shapland (29) 78; 3, Alwyn Saunders (30) 80.

Ilfracombe

Sandy Cove medal: 1, Matt Westaway 65 net; 2, Mark Saunders 66; 3, Steve Floyde 67; best gross, Paul Richards 72.

Thursday Stableford: 1, Paul Richards 39 pts; 2, Derek Hobman 36; 3, Ian Williams 36

Ladies Extra Stableford: Div 1 – 1,Pennie Richards 29pts; 2, Jan Phillips 29. Div 2 – 1,Anne Scholes 27; 2,Janice Christmas 27.

Daily Mail Foursomes Qualifier: 1, Jill Bastock and Val Kimberley net 80; 2, Linda Barrington and Eileen Hobson 81.

Torrington

Veterans Yellow Ball: A lovely autumn day enticed a record 51 players for this popular format – 1, E Dennis, R Cudmore, D Sawyer, J Holmes, 196 pts; 2, R Pearson, L Fishleigh, P Harper, B Barter 194; 3, P Webb, K Harris, D Middleton, B Harris, 187.

Mortehoe

October Stableford: Div 1 – 1, Paul Bailey (8) 36 pts; 2, Chris Dyer (12) 35;

3, Vernon Dayman (12) 35. Div 2 – 1, Lee Woodbridge (19) 36; 2, Eric Hanley (20) 34; 3, Les Brunton (19) 33.

October medal: Div 1 – 1, Mark Harrison (16) net 63; 2, Chris Dyer (12) 64;

3, Roy Richardson (18) 64. Div 2 – 1, Dave Evans (24) 65; 2, James Collier (19) 71; 3, Sam Hine (21) 73.

Seniors Garner Smith Charity Shield: This event raised £218 for the North Devon Hospice

Stableford: 1, Paul Jennings (9) 38 pts; 2, David Cockram (24) 37; 3, Dave Hodges (21) 37.

November Stableford: Div 1 – 1, Graham Taylor (18) 39; 2, Chris Dyer (12) 35; 3, Ray Dyer (18) 32. Div 2 – 1, Ray Bailey (20) 36; 2, Jim Prince (23) 32; 3, Tony Goymer (19) 29. Div 3 – 1, David Cockram (24) 37; 2, Brian Crisell (25) 34; 3, Tommy Giles (27) 34.

Libbaton

Seniors Medal: Div 1 – 1, Norman Holiday 85; 2, Michael Martin 85; 3,Harry Jones 88.

Greensomes: 1, Nick Thorn & Anthony Brooks 42; 2, Colin Tett & Keith Scott 40; 3, Nick Lee & Ray Davis 35.

Portmore

Saturday Stableford: Div 1 – 1, Andrew Moore; 2, Brian Lawrence; 3, Gary Willoughby. Div 2 – 1, Shaun Thorne; 2, Richard Halliday; 3, David Jenkins. Ladies - Jacky Carlton. Juniors - James Poole

Seniors Stableford: Div 1- 1, Keith Massey (16) 36pts; 2, Alan Mock (17) 31; Don Churchill (17) 31. Div 2 - 1, Bryan Hawkins (28) 38; 2, Ossie Gammon (28) 34; 3, D. Holmes (24) 29.

Tuesday 9 hole Stableford: 1, Shaun Thorne (24) 18pts; 2, Stephen West (8) 17; 3, Mike Vincent (25) 16. Ladies – 1, Jacky Carlton (26) 17pts; 2, Debbie Moon (21) 15pts

Willingcott Valley

Ladies pairs final: 1, Shirley Hearn, Pauline Sparkes; 2, Irene Gover, Joan Ainsworth.

Senior No Rush Cup: 1, Steve Sparkes; 2, Peter Bond.

Ladies & Seniors Texas Scramble: 1, Carolyn Read, John Kingsley, Mike Sheppard; 2, Elaine Bond, Pauline Sparkes, Peter Lawley; 3, Shirley Hearn, George Holland, Brian Cooper.

Yellow Stableford: 1, Barrie Buller (12) 39pts; 2, Matthew White (8) 35; 3, Neil Feltham (19) 31.

Yellow medal: Div 1 – 1, Aaron Redmore (16) 63net; 2, Matthew White (8) 69; 3, Dave Gore (11) 71. Div 2 – 1, Jamie Petrie (20) 69; 2, Gerald Cryer (25) 69; 3, Paul Hillman (26) 69.