Royal North Devon

Open four ball team: 1, S Davis, A Beal, M Dark, R Ley 90 pts; 2, B Boswell, A Potts, R Syvret, D Willcocks 86; 3, G Buckley, P Adams, N Crawley, D George 84. Ladies 3 ball Open : 1, M Jefferies, P Thorne, V Vichion 73 pts; 2, S Ackland, H Gale, H Greenway 68; 3, S Bone, J Richards, J Thomas 67.

Canny Ryall Medal: Div 1 – 1, D Ashley 72 net; 2, K Hutchins 73; 3, Bryan Keen 74. Div 2 – 1, L Kingsbury 72; 2, G Stone 74; 3, R McDermott 77.

Veterans Roll-up: 1, Christian Marshall 399 pts; 2, Mike Elliott 38; 3, Dave Williams 37.

Saunton

Palareit trophy: Saunton beat Wrangaton 4-1 in the first round of the county Palareit Trophy played at Honiton.

White Tee Stableford: Div 1 – 1, Rob Wallace (12) 38pts; 2, Maurice Hastings (13) 36; 3, Danny Wallace (14) 36. Div 2 – 1, Barry Braunton (24) 37; 2, John Boxall (20) 37; 3, Martin Russell (19) 36.

Ladies Express and Echo Foursomes: 1, Ann Wallace and Debbie Webb 34 pts; 2, Jane Chappell and Michelle Ward 33; 3, Alison Down and Sue Vicary 30.

Portmore

April medal: Scratch winner - Mitchell Wood (2) gross 74. Div 1 – 1, Brian Lawrence (14) 79; 2, Mike McManus (11) 79; 3, Andrew Freeman (11) 81. Div 2 – 1, Dave King (20) 69; 2, Gary Willoughby (18) 74; 3, Neil Chilver (16) 74. Div 3 – 1, Trevor Karslake (25) 71; 2, Chris Varley (28) 75; 3, Chris Dibble (25) 77. Ladies – 1, Megan Deans (18) 75; 2, Jackie Carlton (25) 81; 3, Marise Mackie (29) 84. Juniors – 1, Mark Peters (6) 72; 2, Hayden Morris (12) 81; 3, Adam Ward(24) 82.

Seniors medal: Div 1 – 1, Tim Ayles (21) 68; 2, Pete Allsop (18) 70; 3, Dave Darch (17) 71. Div 2 – 1, Pete Arnold (23) 73; 2, Bryan Hawkins (28) 73; 3, Terry De`Athe (28) 74.

Tuesday Stableford: 1, David Osmond (28) 40pts; 2, Richard Mallabone (8) 39; 3, Jack Jenkins (7) 35. ladies – 1, Barbara Wears (35) 37; 2, Linda Short (30) 36; 3, Hils Goldsmith (20) 36.

Ilfracombe

Bernard and Percy Corke Memorial: 1, Stewart Robinson 40pts; 2, Paul Richards 36; 3, Geoff Taylor 36.

Monthly Medal: 1, Colin Wilkins 65net; 2, Scott Bracher 68; 3, Peter Hull 69.

Extra Stableford: 1, Andy Nicoletti 37pts; 2, David Kearney 37; 3, Robert Evans 37.

Three Sixes Medal: 1, Ian Smith, Shaun Field, Graham Wooden 139net; 2, Peter Hull, Malcolm James, Ian Davey 140; 3, Geoff Taylor, David White, Roger Styles 144.

Thursday Stableford: 1, James Manning 40pts; 2, Peter Hull 39; 3, Mark Clatworthy 39.

Ladies Coronation Fours: Winners, Sheila Greenbank and Ann Dallyn 29 pts; ru, Monica Roode and Mary Stidworthy 28.

Veterans Monthly Pairs Matchplay: John Hitchin, Roger Lewis bt Tony Woodward, Joe Gillio 2 up; Mike Bradshaw, Tony Ley bt Laurie Denham, Del Hobbs 2 & 1; Chris Jay, Derek Crookes-West bt IanSmith, Roger Hyde 6 & 5; John Arscott, Stuart Darke bt Andy Challacombe,Peter Daly 5 & 4; Doug Edwards, Graham Roach bt Mike Humphrey, Peter Reed 4 & 3; John Hill, Geoff Smith bt Tony Gibbins, Bob Hobson 1up; Roger Styles, Gary Rice bt A Benning, David Rees 3 & 2; Alan Rowlands, Dave Wood bt Stewart Robinson, Peter Jones 5 & 4; Jim Rich, Phil Marsh bt Mike Richards, Jeff Coombs 2up; Peter Thompson, Eddie Beer bt Ron Latham, Gareth Davies 2 & 1; Alan Weller, Roger Jones bt Brian Dallyn, Bruce Hicks 2 & 1.

Laurie Denham Knockout Matchplay: Colin Wilkins, Colin Croxford bt David White, Geoff Taylor on 19th hole; Paul Clatworthy, Rod Musgrove bt Graham Christmas, Terry Stanley 2 & 1.

Great Torrington

EWGA medal: Division 1 – 1, Susie Headon (18) nett 60; 2, Alison Williams (24) 69; 3, Sophia Wyre (23) 70. Division 2 – 1, Maggie Caws (28) 64; 2, Marj Dennis (27) 68; 3, Carol Green (32) 68.